Mari Ferrari

Mari Ferrari
Birth name
Maria Roganova
Born
07 November 1990
Birthplace
Berlin, Germany
Genres
EDM
Years active
2008 - present

Mari Ferrari ( Maria Roganova) – Starting out in 2007. She’s been touring through over 50 countries around the world and was a special guest in many important events organised by the famous :

FASHION TV Spain Sensation White.,

HED KANDI Festival Miami.,

Official Dj EUROVISION in Russia.,

VIP BELGIUM YACHT Cannes – Fashion show Smet / Ed Hardy by Christian Audigier – Dj Mari Ferrari.

DJ guest FORMULA ONE Dubai.

Bruxelles Race and FASHION TV party for (SPA Italia)

POOL BEACH GRAND OPENING Mari Ferrari CARL COX, DAVID VENDTTA, JOACHIM GARRAUD, SARAH MAIN., ect

Press: PLAY BOY FRANCE.,PLAYBOY USA., FHM FRANCE., FHM ASIA

Starting way back in ‘07when she started touring extensively around the world, mentioning countries like: America (Las Vegas, Los Angeles,Dallas, Miami, Honduras, Brazil etc.), Europe (Switzerland, France, Germany, Spain, Portugal, Finland, Italy, Iceland, etc.), Asia and the Middle East (UAE, Malaysia, Singapore, Indonesia, Thailand, Vietnam, Turkey,etc.).

Mari Ferrari nowadays works with the prestigious promoters and producers in San Tropez, Papagayo, VIP room. Besides her charm, this talented DJ is certainly known, respected and liked in the world of clubs life for her skills on the decks. She already attracted thousands of fans all over the world and her fame always keeps on rising.

As a producer 2011 was a blessed year for Mari, starting from her first Collaboration With A. Reeves, She Created ’REACH OUT’ [Gramma Rec] with remixes from Jesse Voorn, Daniel Bovie & Roy Rox, Denis Horvat, Martin Shape, Arbre Blass… a monster track wich very few people could not have heared it since the release was played and charted from World’s best DJ’s and been included in many compilations, mentioning the last one, compiled by ‘Plastic Funk’ on the prestigious Clubstar Records. Modaal did ‘Breathin U’[Bitten Records] wich will be released on Vinyl besides the digital one, and the other is a remix she did for Deba Montana ‘WHAT I LIKE’, a fine progressive tune wich will sweeten this summer This year was born there three hot dance singles – ” We Are Young” in collaboration with Deepside Deejays (Romania)., ” I Wanna Make IT ” Feat. Dhany ( Italy) – One of the best white soul voices of the dance scene and BazzTard Feat TarNi (Russia)

Mari Ferrari as a DJ, with her set has the abilities to make people bounce, and tear clubs appart. Her music is stylish as well as DJ Mari Ferrari herself.

Today Mari Ferrari is opening an absolutely new chapter in her career: a stunning style, new expressive tracks and videos..